Samana Boulevard Heights
AED 528,706
Property Type
Apartment
Status
Off-plan
Handover
Dec 2028
View
Community View
About this Property
Samana Boulevard Heights, developed by Samana Developers, is a modern residential community located in the heart of Dubailand, Dubai. This upcoming project is designed to provide a balanced lifestyle with a combination of contemporary architecture, thoughtfully planned layouts, and a host of premium amenities that cater to families, professionals, and investors alike. Strategically positioned in Dubailand, residents will enjoy seamless connectivity to major attractions, including Global Village, Dubai Outlet Mall, Downtown Dubai, and Dubai Marina. The location ensures easy access to key transport links, making commuting across the city convenient and hassle-free. The development offers spacious apartments with stylish interiors, large windows for natural light, and select units featuring private balconies or terraces. Residents can take advantage of world-class facilities such as swimming pools, a fully-equipped fitness center, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, play areas for children, retail outlets, and dining options, making it a self-sufficient community. For investors, Samana Boulevard Heights promises attractive returns due to its prime location in a rapidly growing area of Dubai. The project combines lifestyle, convenience, and investment potential, making it an appealing choice for both end-users and rental investors. Overall, Samana Boulevard Heights embodies modern urban living in Dubailand, offering a vibrant community environment alongside comfort, luxury, and accessibility.
Amenities & Features
Where is the location of Samana Boulevard Heights?+
Samana Boulevard Heights is located in Wadi Al Safa 5. Visit Samana Boulevard Heights location map.
What is the starting price for properties in Samana Boulevard Heights?+
Price start from 528,706.
What are the available amenities in Samana Boulevard Heights?+
CCTV Cameras, Central A/C, Children Play Area, Covered Parking, Gym, Landmark View, Security, Shared Pool
What are the available views in Samana Boulevard Heights?+
Community View
What are the nearby schools to Samana Boulevard Heights?+
Al Fanar School, Dubai English Speaking School - (College), Dubai Schools Corporation Nad Alshiba L.L.C, Gems First Point School L.L.C, Gems Modern Academy, Gems Wellington Academy -Fze, Gems Winchester School, German International School Dubai, International School Of Creative Science Nad Alshiba L.L.C, Kent College L.L.C - Fz, Kings School Nad Al Sheba L.L.C, Lycee Francais International Georges Pompidou School (Dubai Branch), Lycee Libanais Francophone Prive Meydan L.L.C - Fz, Repton School, Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Islamic Institute, The Aquila School, The Fifth Dimension Elementary School L.L.C, The Indian International School (Dso Branch), Vernus International Primary School - Fzco
Who are the top agents to sell, list, and rent in Samana Boulevard Heights?+
Abubaker Deya Hussain Ali, Ahamed Aslam, Ali Alahmar, Athar Abbas, Dany Matta, Farai Masawi, Hayel Akel, Hirra Javed Naqvi, Jitendra Kumar Yadav, Khine Wint War Zaw Tun, Lenny Marlina Binti Ahmad Nasaruddin, Majid Hameed, Moamen Abdelmoati Elsayed Abdelmoati, Mohammad Mudassiruddin, Montajab Hasan, Olena Moulder, Rana Hammad, Sameer Farooq
Is Samana Boulevard Heights good investment in Dubai?+
We are yet to publish the investment study of Samana Boulevard Heights. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is Samana Boulevard Heights Dubai a good place to live?+
.
Who is the developer or owner of Samana Boulevard Heights Dubai?+
The developer or owner of Samana Boulevard Heights Dubai is Samana .
When is the delivery or completion date of Samana Boulevard Heights in Dubai?+
The completion date of Samana Boulevard Heights Dubai is December 31, 2028.
Financial Calculators
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly repayment
Estimated monthly payment
AED 2,351
Total interest over term: AED 282,328
Golden Visa Checker
10-year residency eligibility
Add AED 1,471,294 to reach the AED 2,000,000 threshold.
AED 2,000,000 is the widely-cited threshold — confirm current ICP/DLD rules before relying on this.
Rental Yield Calculator
Gross & net return on investment
Gross yield
18.9%
Net yield
14.0%
Net of service charge (AED 12,000/yr), ~6% void & 5% management; net yield on price + 4% DLD transfer. Net operating income AED 77,000/yr.
Asking Price
AED 528,706


