Emirates Golf Club Residences
Price on request
4
Bedrooms
Property Type
Apartment
Status
Off-plan
View
Community View
About this Property
Realise your dreams at the home of golf in the Middle East, 4 Bedroom Villas for Leasing. An urban community of 82 villas located at the elite Emirates Golf Club, home to the famous Dubai Desert Classic golf tournament, offers a tranquil environment for discerning business professionals seeking serene settings close to the city. Luxury finish throughout Private swimming pool Club recreational membership Maid’s quarters Prices start at 300,000 AED
Where is the location of Emirates Golf Club Residences?+
Emirates Golf Club Residences is located in The Greens. Visit Emirates Golf Club Residences location map.
What are the available views in Emirates Golf Club Residences?+
Community View
What are the nearby schools to Emirates Golf Club Residences?+
Al Arqm Private School, Al Ghaf Private School L.L.C, Al Mawakeb School Al Barsha L.L.C, American School Dubai, Australian International School - Dubai L.L.C, Brighton College Dubai L.L.C, Delhi Private School L.L.C, Dubai British School, Dubai British School Jumeirah Park, Dubai College, Dubai Heights Academy, Dubai International Academy Albarsha, Dubai International Academy L.L.C, Dubai National School L.L.C, Dubai Schools Corporation L.L.C Albarsha, Dunecrest American School L.L.C, Emirates International School Meadows, Emirates International School L.L.C., Gems Albarsha National School - Dubai Branch, Gems Dubai American Academy - Dubai Branch, Gems World Academy, Gems Wellington International School - Dubai Branch, Horizon International School L.L.C, Icademy Middle East Fz.Llc, Jss International School L.L.C, Kings School Dubai L.L.C, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz South L.L.C, Next Generation School L.L.C, Nord Anglia International School L.L.C, Raffles International School L.L.C (Umm Suqeim South Br), Raffles World Academy, Regent International Private School L.L.C, Sunmarke School Fze, The Arbor School L.L.C, The International School Of Choueifat, The Winchester School - Dubai Branch
Who are the top agents to sell, list, and rent in Emirates Golf Club Residences?+
Apoorva Mehra, Nahid Ahmed Rohera, Shahzaib Shahid
Is Emirates Golf Club Residences good investment in Dubai?+
We are yet to publish the investment study of Emirates Golf Club Residences. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.
Is Emirates Golf Club Residences Dubai a good place to live?+
.
Who is the developer or owner of Emirates Golf Club Residences Dubai?+
The developer or owner of Emirates Golf Club Residences Dubai is Wasl .
When is the delivery or completion date of Emirates Golf Club Residences in Dubai?+
To be announced.
Financial Calculators
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly repayment
Estimated monthly payment
AED 6,670
Total interest over term: AED 800,997
Golden Visa Checker
10-year residency eligibility
Likely eligible for the 10-year Golden Visa property route.
AED 2,000,000 is the widely-cited threshold — confirm current ICP/DLD rules before relying on this.
Rental Yield Calculator
Gross & net return on investment
Gross yield
6.7%
Net yield
4.9%
Net of service charge (AED 12,000/yr), ~6% void & 5% management; net yield on price + 4% DLD transfer. Net operating income AED 77,000/yr.
Asking Price
Price on request


